TOP
💡 邁向小一的第一步!給孩子一本「查得到自信」的專屬辭典,輕鬆跨越閱讀關卡!🚀
縮小範圍
商品類型
搜尋結果 /

Peter Davies

共 76 筆
第1 / 2 頁
出版日:2026/03/13 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:550 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/03/13 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:600 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/03/12 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:550 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/03/12 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:650 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/02/05 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:550 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/02/05 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:650 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/10/03 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:550 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/10/01 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:500 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/09/26 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:500 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/09/20 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:450 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/09/15 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:450 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/09/12 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:DRAFT2DIGITAL LLC  裝訂:平裝
定價:500 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/09/12 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
定價:500 元
無庫存
Life Into Art:Italo Svevo and the Novel
滿額折
出版日:2021/05/06 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Greenwich Exchange Ltd  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 852
無庫存
The Authorised History of British Defence Economic Intelligence:A Cold War in Whitehall, 1929-90
90 折
出版日:2020/01/14 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:PBKTYFRL  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 2375
無庫存
出版日:2018/05/07 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Routledge  裝訂:精裝
This book is the first history of UK economic intelligence and offers a new perspective on the evolution of Britain’s national intelligence machinery and how it worked during the Cold War.British econ
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2018/04/18 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:精裝
Which type of education should we pay for?How much education should we pay for? Can we buy knowledge about how to improve education? Uniquely presenting a general overview of economic principles appli
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Paying for Education ― Debating the Price of Progress
90 折
出版日:2018/04/18 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:平裝
Which type of education should we pay for?How much education should we pay for? Can we buy knowledge about how to improve education? Uniquely presenting a general overview of economic principles appli
優惠價: 9 2023
無庫存
出版日:2018/04/15 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Camden House  裝訂:精裝
A growing body of scholarship is making visible the contribution of translators to the creation, preservation, and transmission of knowledge about the Holocaust. The discussion has tended to be theore
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
The National Front in France ─ Ideology, Discourse and Power
90 折
出版日:2014/12/01 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:平裝
This provocative and non-polemic study explores the value system of the National Front movement in France, and explains the way in which the movement's ideology has been formulated and articulated in
優惠價: 9 2793
無庫存
F-104 Starfighter Units in Combat
滿額折
出版日:2014/11/18 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Osprey Pub Co  裝訂:平裝
The 'missile with a man in it' was known for its blistering speed and deadliness in air combat. The F-104C flew more than 14,000 combat hours in Vietnam as a bomber escort, a Wild Weasel escort and a
優惠價: 79 751
無庫存
出版日:2014/11/05 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:平裝
Clinical Tuberculosis: a practical guide will be invaluable for all junior doctors, nurses and TB workers who have to manage patients with tuberculosis, whether in the well-resourced or poorly-resour
定價:2517 元
無庫存
General Dynamics F-111 Aardvark
滿額折
出版日:2013/10/22 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Osprey Pub Co  裝訂:平裝
No project combined radical innovation and political furore quite like the F-111 program. It was intended as the world's biggest, most expensive defence procurement plan when it began in 1962. The aim
優惠價: 79 630
無庫存
出版日:2013/06/30 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Radcliffe Pub  裝訂:平裝
The requirement by the UK National Health Service (NHS) for revalidation as a medical professional is relatively new. This book offers practical guidance for everything from handling a significant eve
定價:2997 元
無庫存
出版日:2012/10/30 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Palgrave Macmillan  裝訂:精裝
Cricket and Community in England: 1800 to the Present Day is a path-breaking enquiry into the social history of the summer game.It is written by two specialist cricket historians and based on extensiv
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
The Two Yvonnes
90 折
出版日:2012/09/10 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Princeton Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
This is the second collection from a Brooklyn poet whose work many readers will know from the New Yorker. Jessica Greenbaum's narrative poems, in which objects and metaphor share highest honors, attem
優惠價: 9 1024
無庫存
The Two Yvonnes ─ Poems
90 折
出版日:2012/09/10 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Princeton Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
This is the second collection from a Brooklyn poet whose work many readers will know from the New Yorker. Jessica Greenbaum's narrative poems, in which objects and metaphor share highest honors, attem
優惠價: 9 614
無庫存
Jesus ─ His Earthly Life in Chronological Order
滿額折
出版日:2012/02/21 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Textstream  裝訂:平裝
This book places the earthly life of Jesus Christ in chronological order and is based on the Gospels of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John. All verses in the four gospels are accounted for either in the te
定價:827 元
無庫存
Jesus ─ His Earthly Life in Chronological Order
滿額折
出版日:2012/02/21 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Textstream  裝訂:精裝
This book places the earthly life of Jesus Christ in chronological order and is based on the Gospels of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John. All verses in the four gospels are accounted for either in the te
定價:1377 元
無庫存
出版日:2010/02/20 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:De Gruyter  裝訂:精裝
In his 1861 book Mutterrecht or Mother Right: an investigation of the religious and juridical character of matriarchy of the Ancient World, Swiss anthropologist and sociologist Johann Jakob Bachofen p
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
The French Revolution ─ A Beginner's Guide
滿額折
出版日:2009/10/31 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Oneworld Pubns Ltd  裝訂:平裝
Blending narrative with analysis, Peter Davies explores a time of obscene opulence, mass starvation, and ground-breaking ideals; where the streets of Paris ran red with blood, and when even the effici
優惠價: 79 449
無庫存
F-4 Phantom II Vs MiG-21 ─ USAF & VPAF in the Vietnam War
滿額折
出版日:2008/09/23 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Osprey Pub Co  裝訂:平裝
From difficult weather conditions to unreliable missile armament to unequal rules of engagement, this book tells the story of the challenges faced by the F-4 and MiG-21 pilots. Using first-hand accoun
優惠價: 79 690
無庫存
The Debate on the French Revolution
滿額折
出版日:2007/07/24 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Manchester Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
This book deals with the various types of revolutionary history and the numerous schools of historical thought concerned with the French Revolution. The survey of writings presents a cross-section of
定價:1438 元
無庫存
出版日:2006/12/31 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:David Brown Book Co  裝訂:平裝
Oxbow says: Henry's Mill was just one of thousands of sawmills established in Victoria (Australia) from the 1850s to the Second World War. Rather than focusing on industrial and technological aspects
絕版無法訂購
Antique Kilims of Anatolia
79 折
出版日:2001/03/01 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:W W Norton & Co Inc  裝訂:精裝
From fleece, yarn, and dyeing to looms and weaves, the visual language,tribal weavers, and meaning, origins, and aesthetics of the kilim, thisbook provides an ideal and up-to-date summary of the subj
優惠價: 79 1651
無庫存
出版日:2001/01/01 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:精裝
France and the Second World War is a concise introduction to a crucial and controversial period of French history - world war and occupation. During World War Two, France had the dramatic experience o
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
France and the Second World War ― Resistance, Occupation and Liberation
90 折
出版日:2001/01/01 作者:Peter Davies  出版社:Routledge  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 2609
無庫存
Across the Three Pagodas Pass: The Story of the Thai-Burma Railway
滿額折
出版日:2025/12/01 作者:Peter Davies(EDI)  出版社:Routledge  裝訂:平裝
定價:3305 元
無庫存
Valediction Records
滿額折
出版日:2024/01/23 作者:R. Peter Davies  出版社:Cranthorpe Millner Publishers  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 522
無庫存
  • 共 76筆
    第 2 頁
  • 1
  • 2

暢銷榜

客服中心

收藏

會員專區