TOP
💡 邁向小一的第一步!給孩子一本「查得到自信」的專屬辭典,輕鬆跨越閱讀關卡!🚀
搜尋結果 /

Thomas Baldwin

40
1 / 1
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1748 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:2248 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/10/01 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Liverpool Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
定價:2699 元
無庫存
Picture as Spectre in Diderot, Proust, and Deleuze
90 折
出版日:2020/06/30 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:PBKTYFRL  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 2321
無庫存
出版日:2019/10/31 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Liverpool Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
G. E. Moore ― Early Philosophical Writings
滿額折
出版日:2015/10/01 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Cambridge Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
G. E. Moore's fame as a philosopher rests on his ethics of love and beauty, which inspired Bloomsbury, and on his 'common sense' certainties which challenge abstract philosophical theory. Behind this lies his critical engagement with Kant's idealist philosophy, which is published here for the first time. These early writings, Moore's fellowship dissertations of 1897 and 1898, show how he initiated his influential break with idealism. In 1897 his main target was Kant's ethics, but by 1898 it was the whole Kantian project of transcendental philosophy that he rejected, and the theory which he developed to replace it gave rise to the new project of philosophy as logical analysis. This edition includes comments by Moore's examiners Henry Sidgwick, Edward Caird and Bernard Bosanquet, and in a substantial introduction the editors explore the crucial importance of the dissertations to the history of twentieth-century philosophical thought.
優惠價: 9 1627
無庫存
Metaphysics ─ Key Concepts in Philosophy
90 折
出版日:2013/06/13 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Continuum Intl UK  裝訂:精裝
Metaphysics-the philosophy of being and knowing-is a subject with which all students of philosophy must grapple. Indeed, a clear grasp of metaphysics is essential to the effective and fulfilling study
優惠價: 9 3249
無庫存
The Cambridge History of Philosophy 1870-1945
滿額折
出版日:2012/07/23 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Cambridge Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
The Cambridge History of Philosophy 1870–1945 comprises over sixty specially commissioned essays by experts on the philosophy of this period and is designed to be accessible to non-specialists who have little previous familiarity with philosophy. As with the other volumes in the series, much of the emphasis of the essays is thematic, concentrating on developments during the period across a range of philosophical topics, from logic and metaphysics to political philosophy and philosophy of religion. Several chapters also discuss the changing relationship of philosophy to the natural and social sciences during this period. The result is an authoritative survey of this rich and varied period of philosophical activity, which will be of critical importance not only to teachers and students of philosophy but also to scholars in neighbouring disciplines such as the history of science, the history of ideas, theology and the social sciences.
優惠價: 9 3376
無庫存
出版日:2011/05/09 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Cambridge Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
G. E. Moore's fame as a philosopher rests on his ethics of love and beauty, which inspired Bloomsbury, and on his 'common sense' certainties which challenge abstract philosophical theory. Behind this lies his critical engagement with Kant's idealist philosophy, which is published here for the first time. These early writings, Moore's fellowship dissertations of 1897 and 1898, show how he initiated his influential break with idealism. In 1897 his main target was Kant's ethics, but by 1898 it was the whole Kantian project of transcendental philosophy that he rejected, and the theory which he developed to replace it gave rise to the new project of philosophy as logical analysis. This edition includes comments by Moore's examiners Henry Sidgwick, Edward Caird and Bernard Bosanquet, and in a substantial introduction the editors explore the crucial importance of the dissertations to the history of twentieth-century philosophical thought.
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2011/03/04 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:David Brown Book Co  裝訂:精裝
"The possibility of ekphrasis -- the verbal representation of visual imagery -- is fundamental to all writing about art, be it art criticism, theory, or a passage in a novel. But there is no consensus
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2005/05/17 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Peter Lang Pub Inc  裝訂:平裝
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2003/11/27 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Cambridge Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
The Cambridge History of Philosophy 1870–1945 comprises over sixty specially commissioned essays by experts on the philosophy of this period and is designed to be accessible to non-specialists who have little previous familiarity with philosophy. As with the other volumes in the series, much of the emphasis of the essays is thematic, concentrating on developments during the period across a range of philosophical topics, from logic and metaphysics to political philosophy and philosophy of religion. Several chapters also discuss the changing relationship of philosophy to the natural and social sciences during this period. The result is an authoritative survey of this rich and varied period of philosophical activity, which will be of critical importance not only to teachers and students of philosophy but also to scholars in neighbouring disciplines such as the history of science, the history of ideas, theology and the social sciences.
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2001/11/15 作者:Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Oxford Univ Pr on Demand  裝訂:平裝
Engaging, accessible, and up-to-date, this work introduces the central debates of English language philosophy since 1945. It begins with a brief description of philosophical debate during the first ha
定價:3300 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/05/22 作者:Bird Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:精裝
定價:1548 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/05/22 作者:Bird Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
定價:898 元
無庫存
Generation Awakened: An Eyewitness Account of the Powerful Outpouring of God at Asbury
滿額折
出版日:2024/05/07 作者:Sarah Thomas Baldwin  出版社:INDEPENDENT CAT  裝訂:平裝
定價:760 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1948 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Bird Thomas Baldwin  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1648 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:1148 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1698 元
無庫存
Over the River; or, Pleasant Walks into the Valley of Shadoms and Beyond
滿額折
出版日:2023/03/11 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:ANATIPOSI VERLAG  裝訂:精裝
定價:3835 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/10/26 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1737 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/10/26 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:1148 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/05/24 作者:Thomas Baldwin Thayer  出版社:Outlook Verlag  裝訂:精裝
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Theology of Universalism: Being an Exposition of Its Doctrines and Teachings, in Their Logical and Moral Relations
滿額折
Maurice Merleau-Ponty ─ Basic Writings
90 折
出版日:2003/12/04 作者:Thomas Baldwin; Maurice Merleau-Ponty  出版社:Routledge UK  裝訂:平裝
Merleau-Ponty was a pivotal figure in twentieth century French philosophy. He was responsible for bringing the phenomenological methods of the German philosophers - Husserl and Heidegger - to France a
優惠價: 9 2105
無庫存
The Analysis Of Mind
90 折
出版日:1995/03/08 作者:Bertrand Russell; Thomas Baldwin (INT)  出版社:Routledge  裝訂:平裝
One of Russell's most important and interesting books which reconciles the materialistic tendency of psychology with the anti-materialistic tendency of physics.
優惠價: 9 1497
無庫存
出版日:1993/11/01 作者:G. E. Moore; Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:精裝
G.E. Moore, more than either Bertrand Russell or Ludwig Wittgenstein, was chiefly responsible for the rise of the analytic method in twentieth-century philosophy. This selection of his writings shows
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Selected Writings
90 折
出版日:2013/10/23 作者:G. E. Moore; Thomas Baldwin (EDT)  出版社:Taylor & Francis  裝訂:平裝
G.E. Moore, more than either Bertrand Russell or Ludwig Wittgenstein, was chiefly responsible for the rise of the analytic method in twentieth-century philosophy. This selection of his writings shows
優惠價: 9 2861
無庫存
The World of Perception
90 折
出版日:2008/02/01 作者:Maurice Merleau-Ponty; Oliver Davis; Stephanie Menase ; Thomas Baldwin  出版社:Routledge UK  裝訂:平裝
'In simple prose Merleau-Ponty touches on his principle themes. He speaks about the body and the world, the coexistence of space and things, the unfortunate optimism of science – and also the in
優惠價: 9 971
無庫存
出版日:2013/10/31 作者:Thomas Baldwin (EDT); James Fowler (EDT); Ana De Medeiros (EDT)  出版社:Palgrave Macmillan  裝訂:精裝
What is meant by 'influence' in the realm of literature, art, music or ideas? How is it related to concepts such as pastiche or parody? Self-evidently, our understanding of any 'past' work depends on
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
出版日:2012/08/28 作者:Natasha Grigorian (EDT); Thomas Baldwin (EDT); Margaret Rigaud-Drayton (EDT)  出版社:Purdue Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
Broadly comparative in their interdisciplinary approaches, 13 articles explore the interlinked place of texts and images in modern European culture. They are presented in sections that consider artist
定價:2700 元
無庫存
  • 40
    1

暢銷榜

客服中心

收藏

會員專區