TOP
💡 邁向小一的第一步!給孩子一本「查得到自信」的專屬辭典,輕鬆跨越閱讀關卡!🚀
搜尋結果 /

Daniel Patterson

共 16 筆
第1 / 1 頁
Meeting the Peterson's
滿額折
出版日:2023/01/09 作者:Daniel Patterson  出版社:Xlibris Us  裝訂:平裝
定價:824 元
無庫存
Manipulation:Guide to Manipulation Mastery Using NLP Techniques, Persuasion and Mind Control
滿額折
出版日:2018/12/19 作者:Daniel Patterson  出版社:Theheirs Publishing Company  裝訂:精裝
優惠價: 95 777
無庫存
Coi ─ Stories and Recipes
滿額折
出版日:2013/10/14 作者:Daniel Patterson  出版社:Phaidon UK  裝訂:精裝
The owner of Coi shares personal stories about the restaurant and his philosophy on food and cooking, and presents recipes for some of the establishment's signature dishes.
優惠價: 9 1890
無庫存
The Diary of George Lloyd: Volume 64, Part 1
95 折
出版日:2022/11/30 作者:Daniel Patterson; Patterson  出版社:Cambridge University Press  裝訂:精裝
優惠價: 95 2779
無庫存
出版日:2017/08/01 作者:Daniel Patterson; Mandy Aftel  出版社:Riverhead Books  裝訂:精裝
Two masters of composition - a chef and a perfumer - present a revolutionary new approach to creating delicious, original foodIn a world awash in cooking shows, food blogs, and recipes, the art of fla
絕版無法訂購
Aroma: The Magic of Essential Oils in Food & Fragrance
滿額折
出版日:2004/06/01 作者:Daniel Patterson; Mandy Aftel  出版社:Artisan  裝訂:精裝
A New Way of Thinking About Food and Fragrance Turn a brilliant natural perfumer loose in a chef's kitchen and you get vanilla perfume, saffron, ginger, and blood orange bath salts, and a cucumber m
優惠價: 79 901
無庫存
出版日:2003/02/01 作者:Daniel Patterson (EDT); Edward Taylor (EDT); Edward Taylor; Daniel Patterson  出版社:Kent State Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
Taylor (1642-1729) was British colonist and minister in Massachusetts. Most of his sermons and poetry remained unpublished and unknown for over two centuries. Here are annotated editions of two long p
定價:2700 元
無庫存
The Art of Flavour
滿額折
出版日:2018/04/05 作者:Daniel Patterson and Mandy Aftel  出版社:Robinson UK  裝訂:精裝
'Am counting down the days till your book arrives!' Nigella Lawson Daniel Patterson, a chef, and Mandy Aftel, a perfumer, present a revolutionary new approach to creating delicious, original food. Aft
優惠價: 79 1130
無庫存
John James Audubon's Journal of 1826 ─ The Voyage to the Birds of America
滿額折
出版日:2011/07/01 作者:John James Audubon; Daniel Patterson (EDT); John R. Knott (FRW); Daniel Patterson (INT)  出版社:Univ of Nebraska Pr  裝訂:精裝
John James Audubon, an early American naturalist and painter, produced one of the greatest works of natural history and art of the nineteenth century, The Birds of America. As the record of the inter
定價:2900 元
無庫存
出版日:2016/05/01 作者:John James Audubon; Jerry Daniel Patterson (EDT)  出版社:Univ of Nebraska Pr  裝訂:精裝
Historians, biographers, and scholars of John James Audubon and natural history have long been mystified by Audubon’s 1843 Missouri River expedition, for his journals of the trip were thought to have
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Rural Hours
滿額折
出版日:1998/06/01 作者:Susan Fenimore Cooper; Rochelle Johnson; J. Daniel Patterson  出版社:Univ of Georgia Pr  裝訂:平裝
Rural Hours (1850) is the first piece of nature writing by an American woman. The daughter of the novelist James Fenimore Cooper, Susan Fenimore Cooper (1813-1894) uses narratives and descriptions of
定價:2143 元
無庫存
出版日:2007/11/30 作者:Daniel Patterson (EDT); Roger Thompson (CON); Scott Bryson (CON)  出版社:Greenwood Pub Group  裝訂:精裝
Thomas Wilson Flagg's understanding of genetics convinced him of white supremacy, but he warned even those most "advanced" people to preserve the land. Although Annie Trumbull Slosson's writing too of
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
John James Audubon's Journal of 1826 ─ The Voyage to the Birds of America
滿額折
出版日:2017/06/01 作者:John James Audubon; Daniel Patterson (EDT); John R. Knott (FRW)  出版社:Univ of Nebraska Pr  裝訂:平裝
John James Audubon’s journal of 1826 details the months leading up to his creation of The Birds of America, one of the greatest works of natural history and art of the nineteenth century. The first ac
定價:1138 元
無庫存
Audubon's Last Wilderness Journey ─ The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America
滿額折
出版日:2018/03/13 作者:Ron Tyler (INT); Charles T Butler (EDT); Dennis Harper (CON); Daniel Patterson (CON)  出版社:D Giles Ltd  裝訂:精裝
John James Audubon's Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America was the largest and most significant color plate book produced in the United States in the nineteenth century, and a fitting monument to the
定價:2278 元
無庫存
Reading the Earth—New Directions in the Study of Literature and Environment
滿額折
Distributed by the University of Nebraska Press for the University of Idaho PressEcocriticism is a scholary approach to literature that is rapidly building momentum and legitimacy because of its usefu
定價:2250 元
無庫存
Reading the Earth: New Directions in the Study of Literature and Environment
滿額折
Contains a collection of papers originally delivered at the first conference of the Association for the Study of Literature and Environment (ASLE) in June 1995. The first two sections discuss literary
定價:1348 元
無庫存
  • 共 16筆
    第 1 頁

暢銷榜

客服中心

收藏

會員專區