TOP
英國出版界指標大獎肯定!A.F. Steadman 獲年度作家,《史坎德》系列帶你踏上熱血奇幻旅程
縮小範圍
搜尋結果 /

Patsy Stoneman

587
1 / 15
Jane Eyre on Stage, 1848 1898:An Illustrated Edition of Eight Plays with Contextual Notes
90 折
出版日:2019/12/12 作者:Patsy Stoneman  出版社:PBKTYFRL  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 2321
無庫存
Elizabeth Gaskell
滿額折
出版日:2006/09/30 作者:Patsy Stoneman  出版社:Manchester University Press  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 1234
無庫存
出版日:2000/04/01 作者:Patsy Stoneman  出版社:Palgrave Macmillan  裝訂:平裝
Wuthering Heights is one of those rare books that appeals to a general audience as well as inspiring endless academic enquiry. Baffling and fascinating its first readers, it has been read as a great
定價:1500 元
無庫存
Emily Bronte ─ Wuthering Heights
90 折
出版日:2000/02/01 作者:Patsy Stoneman (EDT); Richard Beynon (EDT)  出版社:Columbia Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 1404
無庫存
出版日:2000/02/01 作者:Patsy Stoneman (EDT)  出版社:Columbia Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
Charting a careful course through the bewildering profusion of material on "Wuthering Heights," this "Guide" offers synopses of and excerpts from critical responses to the novel from the time of publi
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Pressing on ─ The Roni Stoneman Story
90 折
出版日:2007/04/01 作者:Roni Stoneman; Ellen Wright  出版社:Univ of Illinois Pr  裝訂:平裝
The tragicomic life story of one of America's best-known country entertainers, told with warmth and honesty This book recounts the fascinating life of Roni Stoneman, the youngest daughter of the pio
優惠價: 9 716
無庫存
The 1865 Stoneman Raid Begins ─ Leave Nothing for the Rebellion to Stand upon
滿額折
出版日:2011/05/14 作者:Joshua Beau Blackwell  出版社:History Pr  裝訂:平裝
Striking out from Knoxville, Tennessee in late March of 1865, Major General George Stoneman unleashed his cavalry division upon Southern Appalachia intent on leaving nothing for the Rebellion to stand
定價:990 元
無庫存
出版日:1990/04/01 作者:Marjory Stoneman Douglas; John Rothchild  出版社:Pineapple Pr Inc  裝訂:平裝
Portrays the life of the indomitable author/conservationist who dedicated her life to saving the Everglades
定價:1017 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/10/21 作者:Johann Bachmann  出版社:INDEPENDENT CAT  裝訂:平裝
定價:1250 元
無庫存
The Stoneman
滿額折
出版日:2025/10/10 作者:Ebrahim Samodien  出版社:Austin Macauley  裝訂:平裝
定價:454 元
無庫存
The stoneman Transmission
滿額折
出版日:2022/03/19 作者:Ital Iman  出版社:LULU PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:1980 元
無庫存
The Stoneman Transmission
滿額折
出版日:2020/10/12 作者:Noel Jones  出版社:LULU PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1772 元
無庫存
Potters Pond
滿額折
出版日:2011/07/14 作者:Alan Stoneman  出版社:Textstream  裝訂:平裝
定價:1126 元
無庫存
Stoneman Firewoman
滿額折
出版日:2008/10/31 作者:Eugene E. Stoltz  出版社:Xlibris Corp  裝訂:精裝
定價:1739 元
無庫存
Stoneman Firewoman
滿額折
出版日:2008/10/31 作者:Eugene E. Stoltz  出版社:Xlibris Corp  裝訂:平裝
定價:960 元
無庫存
出版日:2011/10/17 作者:Caroline Jester and Claire Stoneman  出版社:Routledge UK  裝訂:精裝
Jester, a dramaturg who has led a young writers' program at a UK repertory company, and Stoneman (teaching and learning, continuing professional development, and school-based action research, Dame Eli
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Alexander the Great
90 折
出版日:2004/09/09 作者:Richard Stoneman  出版社:Routledge UK  裝訂:平裝
Alexander the Great by Richard Stoneman is an introduction to the career and impact of the great Macedonian conqueror and the main themes of his reign. As well as tackling problems of interpretation,
優惠價: 9 2105
無庫存
Beyond Diamonds
滿額折
出版日:2025/09/12 作者:Veronica Stoneman  出版社:CORE MEDIA GROUP INC  裝訂:平裝
定價:722 元
無庫存
Parenting: United We Stand
滿額折
出版日:2019/07/25 作者:Sharlene Stoneman  出版社:Olympia Publishers  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 365
無庫存
出版日:2015/12/15 作者:Paul Stoneman (EDT); Nigel Gilbert (EDT)  出版社:SAGE Publications UK  裝訂:精裝
Paul Stoneman and Nigel Gilbert breathe new energy into this classic bestselling textbook providing clear, relevant advice and extensive coverage of all the research methods you need to understand tod
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Researching Social Life
90 折
出版日:2015/12/15 作者:Paul Stoneman (EDT); Nigel Gilbert (EDT)  出版社:SAGE Publications UK  裝訂:平裝
Paul Stoneman and Nigel Gilbert breathe new energy into this classic bestselling textbook providing clear, relevant advice and extensive coverage of all the research methods you need to understand tod
優惠價: 9 2645
無庫存
A Traveller's History of Athens
滿額折
出版日:2025/04/02 作者:Richard Stoneman  出版社:Interlink Books  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 79 449
無庫存
Marjory Saves the Everglades: The Story of Marjory Stoneman Douglas
滿額折
出版日:2020/09/22 作者:Sandra Neil Wallace  出版社:Simon & Schuster  裝訂:精裝
From acclaimed children's book biographer Sandra Neil Wallace comes the inspiring and little-known story of Marjory Stoneman Douglas, the remarkable journalist who saved the Florida Everglades from de
優惠價: 79 571
無庫存
The Everglades ─ River of Grass
90 折
出版日:2016/12/01 作者:Marjory Stoneman Douglas; Michael Grunwald (AFT)  出版社:Pineapple Pr Inc  裝訂:精裝
Before 1947, when Marjory Stoneman Douglas named The Everglades a "river of grass," most people considered the area worthless. She brought the world's attention to the need to preserve The Everglades.
優惠價: 9 1024
無庫存
出版日:2025/06/12 作者:Johann Bachmann  出版社:INDEPENDENT CAT  裝訂:平裝
定價:1250 元
無庫存
The Everglades: River of Grass
90 折
出版日:2021/10/01 作者:Marjory Stoneman Douglas  出版社:Rowman & Littlefield  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 648
無庫存
出版日:2020/08/04 作者:Elton Stoneman  出版社:PBKMANGN  裝訂:平裝
定價:2500 元
無庫存
Marjory Stoneman Douglas and the Florida Everglades
90 折
出版日:2010/03/01 作者:Sandra Wallus Sammons  出版社:Pineapple Pr Inc  裝訂:平裝
Marjory Stoneman Douglas is called “the Grandmother of the Everglades.” Read about her life from her childhood up north to her long and inspiring life in south Florida.She arrived in Miami in 1915
優惠價: 9 807
無庫存
Treacherous Hack (A Mike Stoneman Mystery)
滿額折
出版日:2026/01/04 作者:Kevin Chapman  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:精裝
定價:1296 元
無庫存
I'll Do It for My Mom
滿額折
出版日:2023/03/24 作者:Raphaela Damm Stoneman  出版社:Archway Pub  裝訂:平裝
定價:494 元
無庫存
Alexander the Great:A Life in Legend
90 折
出版日:2022/12/13 作者:Richard Stoneman  出版社:Yale University Press  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 701
無庫存
Alexander the Great:The Making of a Myth
滿額折
出版日:2022/10/21 作者:Stoneman; Richard  出版社:British Library  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 1568
無庫存
Alexander the Great:The Making of a Myth
滿額折
出版日:2022/10/21 作者:Stoneman; Richard  出版社:British Library  裝訂:精裝
優惠價: 95 2090
無庫存
出版日:2021/03/23 作者:Elton Stoneman  出版社:MANNING PUBN  裝訂:平裝
定價:3000 元
無庫存
Treacherous Hack (A Mike Stoneman Mystery)
滿額折
出版日:2026/01/04 作者:Kevin G. Chapman  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
定價:684 元
無庫存
Double Takedown (A Mike Stoneman Mystery)
滿額折
出版日:2024/11/01 作者:Kevin G. Chapman  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:精裝
定價:1296 元
無庫存
The Life and Death of Ivar Kreuger
95 折
出版日:2018/10/14 作者:William H Stoneman  出版社:Franklin Classics  裝訂:精裝
優惠價: 95 1326
無庫存
出版日:2014/04/10 作者:Ben Fuller Fordney  出版社:McFarland & Co Inc Pub  裝訂:平裝
"An in-depth look at the life and military career of Major General George Stoneman, beginning with the 2,000-mile march of the Mormon Battalion and other western expeditions. The work focuses on his C
定價:1797 元
無庫存
  • 587
    15
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 15

暢銷榜

客服中心

收藏

會員專區