TOP
英國出版界指標大獎肯定!A.F. Steadman 獲年度作家,《史坎德》系列帶你踏上熱血奇幻旅程
縮小範圍
搜尋結果 /

Richard Howells

60755
1 / 1519
The Myth of the Titanic
滿額折
出版日:2012/04/15 作者:Richard Howells  出版社:Palgrave Macmillan  裝訂:平裝
Why does the story of the Titanic retain such a hold on the popular imagination, one hundred years after it sank on the night of 15 April 1912? Howells explores the myths around the Titanic legend, sh
定價:1760 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/12/12 作者:Richard Howells Watkins  出版社:ANSON STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:698 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/12/12 作者:Richard Howells Watkins  出版社:ANSON STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:698 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/12/03 作者:Richard Howells Watkins  出版社:PELICAN PUBN  裝訂:平裝
定價:1248 元
無庫存
Ielts Express Intermediate Workbook and Audio Cd
滿額折
出版日:2012/04/05 作者:Martin Lisboa; Richard Howells  出版社:文鶴  裝訂:平裝
定價:660 元
無庫存
出版日:2015/06/24 作者:Richard Howells  出版社:Palgrave Macmillan  裝訂:精裝
A Critical Theory of Creativity argues that a Utopian drive is aesthetically encoded within the language of form. Combining multidisciplinary theory with case studies ranging from intentional communit
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
Haunted Wales
滿額折
出版日:2011/12/01 作者:Richard Holland  出版社:Trafalgar Square  裝訂:平裝
"More ghosts and goblins I think were prevalent in Wales than in England or any other country." So wrote researcher William Howells way back in 1831—and the author of this compelling collection believ
定價:1078 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/02/14 作者:Mildred Howells  出版社:CREATIVE MEDIA PUB  裝訂:精裝
定價:1998 元
無庫存
出版日:2026/02/14 作者:Mildred Howells  出版社:CREATIVE MEDIA PUB  裝訂:平裝
定價:1348 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/10/27 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:1198 元
無庫存
出版日:2022/10/27 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:精裝
定價:1797 元
無庫存
出版日:2023/07/18 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:LEGARE STREET PR  裝訂:平裝
定價:948 元
無庫存
出版日:2025/03/28 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
定價:698 元
無庫存
Achievement of William Dean Howells
滿額折
出版日:2016/04/19 作者:Kritzeek  出版社:Princeton Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
Exploring the consciousness and creative impulse of William Dean Howells, Professor Vanderbilt finds that Howells' personality reflected the mixed feelings of the American mind in an ambivalent and tr
優惠價: 9 2970
無庫存
Christmas Every Day & Other Christmas Stories by William Dean Howells: Christmas Specials Series
滿額折
出版日:2022/07/03 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:E ARTNOW  裝訂:平裝
定價:192 元
無庫存
Boy Life; Stories and Readings Selected From The Works of William Dean Howells
滿額折
出版日:2021/12/29 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:ALPHA ED  裝訂:平裝
定價:614 元
無庫存
Italian Journeys
90 折
出版日:2011/10/25 作者:William Dean Howells; Matthew Stevenson (FRW)  出版社:Tauris & Co Ltd  裝訂:平裝
In 1861, in recognition of his service to the election campaign of the previous year, Abraham Lincoln appointed William Dean Howells consul to Venice. Howells lived in Italy for four years during the
優惠價: 9 701
無庫存
Achievement of William Dean Howells
滿額折
出版日:2015/12/08 作者:Kritzeek  出版社:Princeton Univ Pr  裝訂:平裝
The description for this book, Achievement of William Dean Howells, will be forthcoming.
優惠價: 9 1080
無庫存
William Dean Howells Novels 1875-1886 ─ A Foregone Conclusion, a Modern Instance, Indian Summer, the Rise of Silas Lapham
滿額折
出版日:1982/10/01 作者:William Dean Howells; Don L. Cook (EDT)  出版社:Library of America  裝訂:平裝
The great American realist's early novels developed key themes that preoccupied Howells throughout his career
定價:1800 元
無庫存
My Mark Twain Reminiscences and Criticisms
滿額折
出版日:1967/06/01 作者:William Dean Howells  出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
For more than forty years William Dean Howells counted Mark Twain among his closest friends. Howells knew all the great men of American literature during the last half of the nineteenth century. In hi
定價:1740 元
無庫存
出版日:2009/06/01 作者:Richard Howells; Robert W. Matson  出版社:Open Univ Pr  裝訂:精裝
?‥?Using Visual Evidence is a book about visual literacy. It both advocates and equips the scholarly use of visual images as visual evidence. Here, the visual is not mere illustration. It is the text
若需訂購本書,請電洽客服 02-25006600[分機130、131]。
European Fair Trading Law ― The Unfair Commercial Practices Directive
滿額折
Adopted by the European Community in May of 2005, the Unfair Commercial Practices Directive introduces a general prohibition on a range of unfair business-to-consumer practices. In this work, Howells
定價:7875 元
無庫存
Ielts Express Upper-intermediate
滿額折
出版日:2012/01/23 作者:Richard Howells; Martin Lisboa; Mark Unwin  出版社:Cengage Learning  裝訂:平裝
IELTS Express is a two-level preparation course for students at intermediate (4 - 5.5) and Upper Intermediate (5.5 - 7) levels. This popular IELTS preparation course has been completely revised. The
優惠價: 95 665
無庫存
Regressive Fictions
90 折
出版日:2020/06/30 作者:Robin Howells  出版社:PBKTYFRL  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 9 2164
無庫存
Rise of Silas Lapham
79 折
出版日:2001/03/23 作者:W.D. Howells  出版社:W.W.NORTON & COMPANY  裝訂:平裝
Extensive historical annotations have been added to thetext of this Norton Critical Edition.The process of composition is followed through Howells' initialsketches and letters. Analysis of the contemp
優惠價: 79 433
無庫存
出版日:2024/10/31 作者:Stephen Howells  出版社:Machillock Pub  裝訂:平裝
定價:497 元
無庫存
Suburban Sketches
滿額折
出版日:2023/04/12 作者:W. Howells  出版社:ANATIPOSI VERLAG  裝訂:平裝
定價:2395 元
無庫存
Suburban Sketches
滿額折
出版日:2022/12/18 作者:W. Howells  出版社:Outlook Verlag  裝訂:平裝
定價:2395 元
無庫存
Suburban Sketches
滿額折
出版日:2022/12/18 作者:W. Howells  出版社:Outlook Verlag  裝訂:精裝
定價:3355 元
無庫存
The Secret
滿額折
出版日:2022/01/06 作者:Debbie Howells  出版社:HarperCollins Publishers  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 79 347
無庫存
出版日:2021/09/09 出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:平裝
定價:1148 元
無庫存
出版日:2021/09/09 出版社:Lightning Source Inc  裝訂:精裝
定價:1737 元
無庫存
The Vow
滿額折
出版日:2020/10/15 作者:Debbie Howells  出版社:Avon Books  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 79 521
無庫存
Her Sister's Lie
滿額折
出版日:2020/03/31 作者:Debbie Howells  出版社:PBKPINNA  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 79 241
無庫存
Caldey Island
滿額折
出版日:2017/09/22 作者:Christopher Howells  出版社:Graffeg Limited  裝訂:精裝
優惠價: 95 569
無庫存
Pembrokeshire's Islands
滿額折
出版日:1997/08/01 作者:Roscoe Howells  出版社:Gomer Press  裝訂:平裝
優惠價: 95 236
無庫存
IELTS Express Intermediate Coursebook—Includes Complete Practice Test
滿額折
出版日:2012/01/05 作者:Richard Howells; Martin Lisboa; Mark Unwin  出版社:Cengage Learning  裝訂:平裝
IELTS Express is a two-level preparation course for students at intermediate (4 - 5.5) and Upper Intermediate (5.5 - 7) levels. This popular IELTS preparation course has been completely revised. The
優惠價: 95 646
無庫存
  • 60755
    1519
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 1519

暢銷榜

客服中心

收藏

會員專區